At Youth Options, we pride ourselves on the total commitment and extensive experience of our team. Our selection process is very thorough, and we pick our youth support teams to optimise our ability to deliver excellence in our support and education of young people.

We pride ourselves on the total commitment and extensive experience of our team

Youth Options

Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mark Dixon
    Mark Dixon
    Chief Executive
  • Becky Pollard
    Becky Pollard
    Director of Services
  • Debbie Burns
    Debbie Burns
    Deputy Chief Executive

Management Team

  • Louis Marks
    Louis Marks
    Operations Manager Trading Company
  • Nikki Crooks
    Nikki Crooks
    Resources Manager

Finance, Funding & Admin

  • Anne Alexander
    Anne Alexander
    Finance Officer
  • Bernice Heller
    Bernice Heller
    Funding Officer
  • Bonnie Peerless
    Bonnie Peerless
    Admin Assistant
  • David Ward
    David Ward
    Finance Officer
  • Melanie Kneller
    Melanie Kneller
    Office Manager

Childcare

  • Lisa Conway
    Lisa Conway
    Early Years and Childcare Co-ordinator
  • Clare Wightman
    Clare Wightman
    Scott Centre Coordinator
  • Mariangela Bryant
    Mariangela Bryant
    Pre-School Supervisor
  • Barbara Clarke
    Barbara Clarke
    Breakfast Club Assistant
  • Cara Jones
    Cara Jones
    Pre-School Assistant
  • Chris Newman
    Chris Newman
    Bus Driver
  • Colin Honeybun
    Colin Honeybun
    Bus Driver
  • Debbie Goddard
    Debbie Goddard
    Playworker
  • Emma Jefferies
    Emma Jefferies
    Playworker
  • Gemma Judge
    Gemma Judge
    Playworker
  • Helen Brown
    Helen Brown
    Playworker
  • Joanna Meads
    Joanna Meads
    Breakfast Club Assistant
  • Jodi Hatherall
    Jodi Hatherall
    Playworker
  • Katie Dean
    Katie Dean
    Playworker
  • Laura Bowie
    Laura Bowie
    Pre-School Assistant
  • Maisie Burrows
    Maisie Burrows
    Playworker
  • Martin Rickwood
    Martin Rickwood
    Lead Playworker - Pilgrims Cross
  • Mike Hall
    Mike Hall
    Bus Driver
  • Natasja Chant
    Natasja Chant
    Playworker
  • Rebbeca Fairchild
    Rebbeca Fairchild
    Breakfast Club Assistant
  • Sarah Knapp
    Sarah Knapp
    Playworker
  • Shannon Glassett
    Shannon Glassett
    Playworker
  • Shannon Mchugh
    Shannon Mchugh
    Playworker
  • Stephanie Rattle
    Stephanie Rattle
    Playworker
  • Tracey Cook
    Tracey Cook
    Playworker

Hub

  • Bart Bialowas
    Bart Bialowas
    Centre Assistant
  • Cameron Ridout Hine
    Cameron Ridout Hine
    Sports Coach
  • Liam Renwick
    Liam Renwick
    Centre Assistant
  • Maria Kimber
    Maria Kimber
    Centre Coordinator

NCS

  • Amy Smith
    Amy Smith
    NCS Administrator
  • Hayley Pettitt-Miller
    Hayley Pettitt-Miller
    Project Manager
  • Luke Brown
    Luke Brown
    NCS Engagement Officer
  • Rosie Brent-Turner
    Rosie Brent-Turner
    NCS Engagement Officer

Youth Support

  • Michael Mulvey
    Michael Mulvey
    Team Leader
  • Heather Ryall
    Heather Ryall
    Team Leader
  • Steve Edmonds
    Steve Edmonds
    Outdoor Learning Centre Project Manager
  • Casey Taylor
    Casey Taylor
    Youth Support Worker
  • Gill Knight
    Gill Knight
    Youth Support Worker
  • Hayden Collins
    Hayden Collins
    Youth Support Worker
  • Jon Allen
    Jon Allen
    Youth Support Worker
  • Jon Sharps
    Jon Sharps
    Youth Support Worker
  • Nadine Townsend
    Nadine Townsend
    Youth Support Worker
  • Natalie Folland
    Natalie Folland
    Youth Support Worker
  • Nikki Terrell
    Nikki Terrell
    Youth Support Worker
  • Paul Wyatt
    Paul Wyatt
    Youth Support Worker
  • Rachael Hancock
    Rachael Hancock
    Youth Support Worker
  • Rose Westlake
    Rose Westlake
    Youth Support Worker
  • Serina Mall
    Serina Mall
    Youth Support Worker
  • Shane Wheeler-Osman
    Shane Wheeler-Osman
    Youth Support Worker
  • Sharyn Peters
    Sharyn Peters
    Youth Support Worker
  • Stuart Cooper
    Stuart Cooper
    Youth Support Worker