At Youth Options, we pride ourselves on the total commitment and extensive experience of our team. Our selection process is very thorough, and we pick our youth support teams to optimise our ability to deliver excellence in our support and education of young people.

We pride ourselves on the total commitment and extensive experience of our team

Youth Options

Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mark Dixon
    Mark Dixon
    Chief Executive
  • Becky Pollard
    Becky Pollard
    Director of Services
  • Debbie Burns
    Debbie Burns
    Deputy Chief Executive

Management Team

  • Kirsty R
    Kirsty Reynolds
    Early Years/Childcare Manager
  • nikki
    Nikki Crooks
    Resources Manager
  • Pippa
    Pippa Heggie
    Business Development Manager

Finance, Funding & Admin

  • Anne Alexander
    Anne Alexander
    Finance Officer
  • Bonnie Peerless
    Bonnie Peerless
    Admin Assistant
  • David Ward
    David Ward
    Finance Officer
  • Melanie Kneller
    Melanie Kneller
    Office Manager

Early years and Childcare

  • Lisa Conway
    Lisa Conway
    Early Years and Childcare Quality Coordinator
  • Clare Wightman
    Clare Wightman
    School’s Out Coordinator
  • Mariangela Bryant
    Mariangela Bryant
    Pre-School Supervisor
  • Abi
    Abi Noakes
    Playworker
  • Ali
    Alison Clarke
    Preschool Assistant
  • Ann
    Ann Marie-Waite
    Playworker
  • Becky
    Becky Crowe
    Playworker
  • carly
    Carly Hughes
    Breakfast Club Assistant
  • Debbie Goddard
    Debbie Goddard
    Playworker
  • Gemma
    Gemma Marriner
    Playworker
  • Gemma
    Gemma Roome
    Playworker
  • Hannah
    Hannah Tyson
    Playworker
  • Jade
    Jade Juniper
    Playworker
  • Katie Dean
    Katie Dean
    Playworker
  • Kelly
    Kelly Brown
    Admin Assistant
  • Kelly
    Kelly Hayes
    Preschool Assistant
  • Kiaya
    Kiaya Walters
    Playworker
  • Laura Bowie
    Laura Bowie
    Pre-School Assistant
  • Maisie Burrows
    Maisie Burrows
    Playworker
  • Rebbeca Fairchild
    Rebbeca Fairchild
    Breakfast Club Assistant
  • Ruth
    Ruth Kempster-Smith
    Playworker
  • Sarah Knapp
    Sarah Knapp
    Deputy Pre-School Supervisor
  • Stephanie Rattle
    Stephanie Rattle
    Playworker
  • Terrie
    Terrie Bragg
    Playworker

Outdoor Learning

  • Jamie Boyd
    Jamie Boyd
    Outdoor Learning Manager
  • Abby Louis
    Abby Louis
    Early Years Practitioner
  • Jon Sharps
    Jon Sharps
    Youth Support Worker
  • Lisa Lidstone
    Lisa Lidstone
    Early Years Practitioner
  • Suzie MclIdoon
    Suzie Mclidoon
    Deputy Pre-School Supervisor
  • Tom Goodwin
    Tom Goodwin
    Forest School Leader
  • Zara Wilde
    Zara Wilde
    Deputy Pre-School Supervisor

Hub

  • Danyal
    Danyal Mahmood
    Centre Assistant
  • Emma Ashton
    Emma Ashton
    Centre Assistant
  • Tom
    Tom Graves
    Centre Manager

NCS

  • Hayley Pettitt-Miller
    Hayley Pettitt-Miller
    Project Manager
  • Luke Brown
    Luke Brown
    NCS Engagement Officer
  • Megan S
    Megan Slaney
    NCS Programme Delivery Coordinator
  • Tom Hill
    Tom Hill
    NCS Engagement Officer

Youth Support

  • Michael Mulvey
    Michael Mulvey
    Team Leader
  • Heather Ryall
    Heather Ryall
    Team Leader
  • abdi
    Abdiwali Elmi
    Youth Support Worker
  • Caroline D
    Caroline Davis
    Youth Support Worker
  • Casey Taylor
    Casey Taylor
    Youth Support Worker /After School Sports Coach
  • Charlie
    Charlie Gambrill
    Youth Support Worker
  • Chris
    Chris Parsloe
    Youth Support Worker
  • Jessie
    Jessie Docherty
    Youth Support Worker
  • John
    John Cavalier
    Youth Support Worker
  • Nadine Townsend
    Nadine Townsend
    Youth Support Worker
  • Natalie Folland
    Natalie Folland
    Youth Support Worker
  • Nikita P
    Nikita Poulton
    Youth Support Worker
  • Odette
    Odette Jacobs-Headspith
    Youth Support Worker
  • Pete
    Peter Spelman
    Youth Support Worker
  • Rachael Hancock
    Rachael Hancock
    Youth Support Worker
  • Rose Westlake
    Rose Westlake
    Youth Support Worker
  • Serina Mall
    Serina Mall
    Youth Support Worker
  • Shane Wheeler-Osman
    Shane Wheeler-Osman
    Key Worker
  • Stuart Cooper
    Stuart Cooper
    Youth Support Worker